Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

Hershey Public Schools

  • Mandy Abbott

    Elementary Librarian
  • Drew Anderson

    Science Teacher / JH Quiz Bowl & Future Problem Solvers
  • Steph Apple

    Bookkeeper
  • Carly Arnett

    Second Grade Teacher
  • Tracy Ballentine

    Elementary Resource - Teacher
  • Kristin Benjamin

    Assessment Coordinator / Library
  • Tracy Berntson

    Lunch Account Manager
  • Amy Beyer

    Science / Physical Education - Teacher / Head Volleyball Coach
  • Dani Bode

    Elementary Physical Education Teacher
  • Kyle Bottom

    Jr. High English Teacher / Head Cross Country, Assistant Boys BB, Head JH Boys BB, Head Boys HS Track Coach
  • Jeff Brittenham

    Science Teacher / Robotics Sponsor & Sr. Class Sponsor
  • Stacy Carder

    Elementary Secretary
  • Lauren Charles

    Math Teacher / Assistant JH Girl's BB Coach / HS Quiz Bowl Sponsor/ 7th Grade Sponsor
  • Joe Chitwood

    Activity Bus Driver
  • Donna Coleman

    Kitchen Staff
  • Diana Connell

    High School Secretary /Activity Bookkeeper/Technology Assistant
  • Teresa Cox

    Pre-School Teacher
  • Tyler Cronin

    Drama/One Act Coach
  • Lorene Crow

    Kitchen Staff
  • Kathy DaMoude

    Spanish Teacher / 7-12 SAT Coordinator & Freshman Class Sponsor
  • Chuck Daugherty

    Activity Bus Driver
  • Jane Davis

    Superintendent
  • Karen Ditch

    Kitchen Staff / Bus Driver
  • Floydene Dressel

    Bus Driver
  • Shanna Duggan

    Fourth Grade Teacher
  • Marcy Durfee

    Math Teacher
  • Mindy Ebmeier

    Jr. High Resource
  • Cynthia Elliott

    Business Teacher / Honor Society & FBLA Sponsor
  • Dustin Elliott

    Activity Bus Driver / Wrestling Coach
  • Linda Elliott

    Custodian
  • Suzanne Finney

    Kitchen Staff
  • Julie Fletcher

    School Nurse
  • April Frickey

    Assistant Volleyball Coach
  • Staci Gilmore

    Fifth Grade Teacher
  • Ruth Greenlee

    Para-Professional
  • Tami Hacker

    Second Grade Teacher
  • Jennifer Hampton

    TeamMates Coordinator
  • Vern Hiatt

    Custodian
  • Kelli Holton

    Sixth Grade Teacher
  • Dan Huebner

    Activity Bus Driver / Cross Country Coach
  • Sue Hutchison

    Title Teacher
  • Ashley Johanson

    First Grade Teacher
  • Jadyn Johnson

    Chorus Teacher / Vocal Music Sponsor
  • Suzi Johnson

    Kindergarten Teacher / Assistant HS Volleyball & Head JH Volleyball Coach
  • Bear Jorgenson

    Assistant Boys Basketball Coach
  • Dustin Jorgenson

    Head Boys Basketball Coach
  • Michael Jorgenson

    Skills & Technical Sciences/ Skills USA Sponsor
  • Brett Julius

    Counselor / Student Council & Sr. Class Sponsor
  • Ila Kendall

    Assistant Head Custodian
  • Rachel Klein

    Third Grade Teacher
  • Jimmy Knutson

    Fleet Director
  • Whitney Koch

    Fourth Grade Teacher
  • Penni Kosmicki

    Para-Professional
  • Rolly Kramer

    Activity Bus Driver
  • Reed Kuroki

    Golf Coach
  • Sherri Laubner

    Activity Director Secretary
  • John Lehmer

    Girls Tennis Coach
  • Edith Lind

    Kitchen Staff
  • Debby Linse

    School Nurse
  • Codi Lorensen

    High School Resource Teacher
  • Kim Lows

    Food Service Director
  • Janette Margritz

    Lunch Account Manager
  • Stacy McConnell

    Para-Professional
  • Shannon Messersmith

    Assistant Girls Basketball and Track Coach
  • Traci Messersmith

    Sixth Grade Teacher
  • Tara Mundt

    Para-Professional
  • Kelly Murdock

    Kindergarten Teacher / Head Girls Track Coach
  • Ian Nelson

    Band Teacher / Instrumental Music, Drum Line & Speech Sponsor
  • Jordan Nelson

    History Teacher / Assistant Football, Head Girls Basketball Coach & 8th Grade Sponsor
  • Julie Nelson

    Para-Professional
  • Amy Newton

    Bus Driver
  • Pat Nicholson

    Kitchen Staff
  • Jane Ransdell

    Third Grade Teacher
  • Richard Rolofson

    English Teacher / Annual Sponsor
  • Sam Siegel

    Government / History Teacher / Assistant HS & JH Football , Assistant JH/HS Track Coach
  • Kort Smith

    Network Administrator
  • Terri Stansbery

    Para-Professional
  • Jeff Steinbeck

    Secondary Principal
  • Brittney Stenger

    Art Teacher / Art Club & Jr. Class Sponsor
  • Cale Streeter

    Physical Education Teacher / Assistant HS Football, Head JH Football, Head HS & JH Wrestling Coach
  • Mr. Chris Streeter

    Assistant Football Coach
  • Todd Streeter

    Head Custodian
  • Liz Swartz

    Math Teacher / Jr. Class Sponsor
  • Luis Tacuri-Duchi

    Custodian
  • Missy Thompson

    Fifth Grade Teaher
  • Jared Thomsen

    Elementary Principal
  • Jennifier Toribio

    Para-Professional
  • Hannah Uecker

    Para-Professional
  • Toni Venzor

    Custodian
  • Kylie Wallace

    English Teacher / Assistant JH Volleyball & Assistant JH/HS Track Coach / Sophomore Class Sponsor
  • Greg Welch

    Activities Director / Assistant High School Principal / Head Football, Head JH Track Coach
  • Andrea Wilson

    First Grade Teacher
  • Becky Winder

    Elementary Counselor
  • Deidra Younghans

    Para-Professional